National Office Lower Hutt - Management and Administration Team

NZCGE has a range of specialist staff working both in the national office, Lower Hutt, and around New Zealand.  The management and administration team work towards meeting the overall goals of the charitable organisation as well as the programmes that are delivered to student, educators and families.

 

 Justine Munro
CEO

Dr Ann Easter
Consultancy Manager

Sue Barriball
Programme Support (Auckland)

Madelaine Armstrong-Willcocks 
Programme Manager
(Auckland) 

 

Smruti Pavlov
Assistant Programme Manager (South) 

Michelle Martin
 Office Manager

Lisa Horan 
Administration Assistant

Sharon Hillock
Finance Officer

 

Adrian Brancroft
Administration Assistant

Joy Woolett
 Fundraising Coordinator

Veronica Ayson 
 Marketing & Communications
Coordinator

Ryan Abbott
Assistant Programme Manager
(North)

Lynley Ball
Assistant Programme Manager (Central)

 

Specialist Educators (MindPlus)

New Zealand Centre for Gifted Education staff are specialists in gifted education with a wealth and depth of experience and expertise. They come to us with a diverse range of backgrounds and specialisation and are united in their desire to provide quality and appropriate learning opportunities for young gifted New Zealanders.

 

Jenny Bezuidenhout
Specialist Educator, MindPlus
 North Shore

Jo Ashcroft
Specialist Educator, MindPlus
 Auckland West

Tracey Waller
Specialist Educator, MindPlus
Auckland West

Susan Jackson
Specialist Educator, MindPlus
Auckland Central

 

Ryan Abbott
Specialist Educator, MindPlus
Auckland Central

Diana Hayman
Specialist Educator, MindPlus
Auckland East

Belinda Cameron
Regional Lead Teacher, MindPlus
Tauranga

Sue Bufton
Regional Lead Teacher, MindPlus
Rotorua

 

Jo Jenkins
Specialist Educator, MindPlus 
Rotorua

Sharon Udy
Specialist Educator, MindPlus 
Manawatu (Palmerston North)

Vicki Adam
Regional Lead Teacher, MindPlus,
Lower Hutt

Lynley Ball
Specialist Educator, MindPlus,
Lower Hutt

 

Sarah Kirby
Regional Lead Teacher, MindPlus
Wellington South

Carol Palmer
Lead Teacher, MindPlus
Wellington West

Rebekah Au
Specialist Educator, MindPlus
Christchurch

Megan Flutey
Specialist Educator, MindPlus
Christchurch

 

Karen Cox
Lead Teacher, MindPlus
Lincoln

Kathryn Renner

Kathryn Renner
Specialist Educator, MindPlus
Lincoln

Mel Simons
Regional Lead Teacher, MindPlus
Mid-Canterbury

Nicky Lewis
Specialist Educator, MindPlus
Mid-Canterbury

 

Sue Luus
Regional Lead Teacher, MindPlus
Wakatipu

Jane McLeod
Specialist Educator, MindPlus
Wakatipu

 

Specialist Educators (Small Poppies)

 

Sue Breen
Lead Teacher, Small Poppies
Christchurch

Ashle Armstrong
Specialist Educator, Small Poppies
Auckland

TBC
Specialist Educator, Small Poppies
TBC

TBC
Specialist Educator, Small Poppies
TBC

 

Specialist Educators (Gifted Online)

 

Vicki Adam
Lead Teacher, Gifted Online

 

Lynley Ball
Gifted Online

 

TBC
Gifted Online

 

TBC
Gifted Online

 

Gifted Education Consultants

 

Jo Dean
Gifted Education Consultant

 

Lizzie Wilson
Gifted Education Consultant

 

 
 
+ Text Size -
Original generation time 0.1288 seconds.